MIME-Version: 1.0 X-Document-Type: Worksheet Content-Location: file:///C:/1E69C638/WallaceCooperJan2008.htm Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable Content-Type: text/html; charset="windows-1252"
Wallace Cooper Junior Gala Sat 12th January 2008 - Haileybury
No  Event=       Pos Swimmer      
1a  Freestyle   Girls=    25m  3 Rebecca Hurley  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
   Under 10s         17.82  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
1b  Freestyle   Girls=    25m <= /span> 5 Amanda Hunt  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
           18.66  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
2a  Freestyle   Boys =  25m <= /span> 6 Joshua Higgins  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
   Under 10s      &nb= sp;  19.57  <= /td>  1st Her= tford    97
2b  Freestyle   Boys =  25m <= /span> 3 Kaywan Alekasir  <= /td>  2nd Ho= ddesdon  131
        &nb= sp;  18.34  <= /td>  3rd Che= shunt  162
3  Breaststr= oke   Girls=    25m <= /span> 3 Samantha Over  <= /td>  4th Potters Bar  197
   Under 11s      &nb= sp;  23.47  <= /td>  5th Broxbourne  222
4  Breaststr= oke   Boys =  25m <= /span> 5 Andrew Healy  <= /td>  6th Letchworth  226
        &nb= sp;  24.92  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
5  Backstroke<= span style=3D'mso-spacerun:yes'>   Girls=    25m  6 Samantha Burt  <= /td>  First Places     5
   Under 12s      &nb= sp;  22.81  <= /td>  Perso= nal Bests   42
6  Backstroke<= span style=3D'mso-spacerun:yes'>   Boys =  25m  5 Max Ashton  <= /td>  No Previous Times     2
        &nb= sp;  21.58  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
7  Breaststr= oke   Girls=    50m  6 Ellen Hunt  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
   Under 13s      &nb= sp;  51.00  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
8  Breaststr= oke   Boys =  50m  5 Michael Batey  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
        &nb= sp;  49.22  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
9  Backstroke<= span style=3D'mso-spacerun:yes'>   Girls=    25m <= /span> 3 Claire Dean  <= /td>    <= /td>
   Under 10s         21.16  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
10  Backstroke<= span style=3D'mso-spacerun:yes'>   Boys =  25m <= /span> 6 Callum Quilter  <= /td>    <= /td>
           24.21  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
11  Butterfly   Girls=    25m <= /span> 4 Annie Shewell-Cooper  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
   Under 11s         21.35  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
12  Butterfly   Boys =  25m <= /span> 2 Robert McLean  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
           18.76  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
13  Freestyle   Girls=    25m <= /span> 1 Niamh Gormley  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
   Under 12s         15.67  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
14  Freestyle   Boys =  25m <= /span> 1 Richard Mills  <= /td>    <= /td>
           17.05  <= /td>    <= /td>
15  Backstroke<= span style=3D'mso-spacerun:yes'>   Girls=    50m <= /span> 6 Lucy Wheeler  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
   Under 13s         43.14  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
16  Backstroke<= span style=3D'mso-spacerun:yes'>   Boys =  50m <= /span> 3 Matthew Kenealy  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
           40.09  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
17  Frees= tyle Relay   Girls=    4x25m=   2 Rebecca Hurley Katie G= ormley Jessica= Hurley Claire = Dean
   Under 10s         19.00  18.10  20.13  18.25
             <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
             <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
18  Frees= tyle Relay   Boys =  4x25m=   3 Joshua Higgins Matthew= Papa Kaywan = Alekasir Callum = Quilter
           20.89  19.37  18.60  18.27
             <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
             <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
19  Medley Re= lay   Girls=    4x25m=   5 Samantha Over Rebecca= Hurley Amanda = Hunt Annie Shewell-Cooper
   Under 11s         22.04  26.78  23.60  18.96
             <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
             <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
20  Medley Re= lay   Boys =  4x25m=   2 Aryan Alekasir Nichola= s Tetlow Andrew = Healy Robert = McLean
           22.26  25.48  22.53  17.53
             <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
             <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
21  Frees= tyle Relay   Girls=    4x25m=   6 Niamh Gormley Samanth= a Over Katie G= ormley Samanth= a Burt
   Under 12s         16.54  17.78  18.57  19.81
             <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
             <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
22  Frees= tyle Relay   Boys =  4x25m=   3 Max Ashton Richard Mills Michael= Batey Ross Willoughby-Young
           17.38  17.39  17.29  17.41
             <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
             <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
23  Medley Re= lay   Girls=    4x25m=   4 Madison Harrigan Ellen Hunt Lucy Wh= eeler Niamh G= ormley
   Under 13s         22.06  24.67  18.53  16.32
             <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
             <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
24  Medley Re= lay   Boys =  4x25m=   4 Max Ashton Robert = McLean Matthew Kenealy Ross Willoughby-Young
           23.00  24.95  18.32  17.53
             <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
             <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
25  Backstroke<= span style=3D'mso-spacerun:yes'>   Girls=    25m <= /span> 5 Annie Shewell-Cooper  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
   Under 11s         21.66  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
26  Backstroke<= span style=3D'mso-spacerun:yes'>   Boys =  25m <= /span> 4 Nicholas Tetlow  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
           23.18  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
27  Butterfly   Girls=    25m <= /span> 3 Niamh Gormley  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
   Under 12s         19.34  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
28  Butterfly   Boys =  25m <= /span> DQ Ross Willoughby-Young  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
           Freestyle   Girls=    50m <= /span> 4 Ellen Hunt  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
   Under 13s         36.80  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
30  Freestyle   Boys =  50m <= /span> 5 Richard Mills  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
           39.41  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
31  Breaststr= oke   Girls=    25m <= /span> 1 Katie Gormley  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
   Under 10s         23.62  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
32  Breaststr= oke   Boys =  25m <= /span> 4 Matthew Papa  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
           25.70  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
33  Freestyle   Girls=    25m <= /span> 3 Samantha Over  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
   Under 11s         17.70  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
34  Freestyle   Boys =  25m <= /span> 1 Aryan Alekasir  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
           16.41  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
35  Breaststr= oke   Girls=    25m <= /span> 6 Samantha Burt  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
   Under 12s         25.23  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
36  Breaststr= oke   Boys =  25m <= /span> 4 Michael Batey  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
           23.36  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
37  Butterfly   Girls=    50m <= /span> 6 Madison Harrigan  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
   Under 13s         46.20  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
38  Butterfly   Boys =  50m <= /span> 3 Matthew Kenealy  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
           41.79  <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
39  Special Relay   Girls=    4x25m=   2 Claire Dean Amanda Hunt Katie Gormley
   Under 10s         24.76  24.50  19.47  19.78
               <= /td>  <= /td>
               <= /td>  <= /td>
40  Special Relay   Boys =  4x25m=   4 Kaywan Alekasir Joshua Higgins Callum Quilter Matthew Papa
           23.85  28.80  18.49  20.03
             <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
             <= /td>  <= /td>  <= /td>
41  Freest= yle Relay   Girls=    4x25m=   5 Annie Shewell-Cooper Jessica Hurley Samantha Over Claire = Dean
   Under 11s         19.39  21.37  18.34  19.37
               <= /td>  <= /td>
               <= /td>  <= /td>
42  Freest= yle Relay   Boys =  4x25m=   1 Nicholas Tetlow Aryan A= lekasir Robert = McLean Andrew = Healy
           18.57  16.69  17.76  18.30
               <= /td>  <= /td>
               <= /td>  <= /td>
43  Medley Re= lay   Girls=    4x25m=   DQ Rebecca Hurley Niamh Gormley Samanth= a Burt Annie Shewell-Cooper
   Under 12s         22.39  22.69  23.18  20.07
               <= /td>  <= /td>
               <= /td>  <= /td>
44  Medley Re= lay   Boys =  4x25m=   3 Richard Mills Ross Willoughby-Young Max Ash= ton Michael= Batey
           23.73  27.03  20.19  18.28
               <= /td>  <= /td>
               <= /td>  <= /td>
45  Freest= yle Relay   Girls=    4x25m=   6 Lucy Wheeler Samantha Burt Ellen Hunt Madison Harrigan
   Under 13s         17.92  20.49  17.66  17.24
               <= /td>  <= /td>
               <= /td>  <= /td>
46  Freest= yle Relay   Boys =  4x25m=   4 Matthew Kenealy Andrew Healy Aryan A= lekasir Nicholas Tetlow
           16.20  18.12  16.41  18.46
               <= /td>  <= /td>
               <= /td>  <= /td>
47  Squadron   Mixed=    8x25m=   DQ Katie Gormley Samanth= a Over Madison Harrigan Niamh Gormley
           19.89  17.94  16.97  16.16
          Callum Quilter Aryan Alekasir Richard= Mills Matthew= Kenealy
           18.56  17.09  17.62  16.77