Speedo Round 3 - Sat 8th December 2007 - 6.45pm at Hemel
No Event   Dist Pos  Swimmer           
1 Ind. Medley Girls 200m 2  Kate Gardner           
  Open        2:42.32   (34.64 / 41.69 / 47.32 / 38.81)         
2 Ind. Medley Boys 200m 2  Wray Shewell-Cooper           
           2:29.03   (31.20 / 38.91 / 43.45 / 35.64)         
3 Freestyle Relay Girls 4x50m 1  Kate Branley   Anna Church   Annie Shewell-Cooper   Natalie Connor     
  9-11        40.42  38.22  42.12  32.99    
4 Freestyle Relay Boys 4x50m 1  Michael Batey   Richard Mills   Aryan Alekasir   Ross Willoughby-Young     
           37.41  38.88  37.28  38.83    
5 Medley Relay Girls 4x50m 1  Emma Shewell-Cooper   Brooke Killick   Lucy Wheeler   Gabriella Fenwick     
  13 and under        42.00  41.28  42.02  33.63    
6 Medley Relay Boys 4x50m DQ  Richard Mills   Todd Chadwell   Oliver James   Paul Manzi     
           50.32  43.65  39.48  34.25    
7 Freestyle Relay Girls 4x50m 2  Sophie Connor   Lucy Middleton   Inez Hickman   Danielle Smith     
  15 and under        30.39  33.41  32.71  30.81    
8 Freestyle Relay Boys 4x50m 2  Frankie Fenwick   Lewis Taylor   Joshua Harvey   Sebastian O'Connell     
           28.92  34.74  31.72  28.90    
9 Medley Relay Girls 4x50m 2  Laura Fairhead   Rachel Cunnane   Kate Gardner   Inez Hickman     
  Open        35.20  41.00  32.99  33.01    
10 Medley Relay Boys 4x50m 2  Jake Killick   Wray Shewell-Cooper   Simon Wright   Martin Higgins     
           34.22  35.07  32.46  29.88    
11 Backstroke Girls 50m 3  Annie Shewell-Cooper           
  10-11        48.70  (0.00 / 48.70)         
12 Backstroke Boys 50m 2  Joshua Higgins           
           47.56  (0.00 / 47.56)         
13 Breaststroke Girls 100m 1  Brooke Killick       Result     
  13 and under        1:29.11   (41.12 / 47.99)       1st Potters Bar   204  
14 Breaststroke Boys 100m 2  Todd Chadwell         2nd Tring   176  
           1:37.75   (42.93 / 54.82)       3rd Brent Dolphins   143  
15 Backstroke Girls 100m 1  Lucy Middleton         4th Cheshunt B   134  
  15 and under        1:19.98   (38.24 / 41.74)         
16 Backstroke Boys 100m 2  Sebastian O'Connell        First Places      22   
           1:14.16   (35.76 / 38.40)      Personal Bests      27   
17 Butterfly Girls 100m 1  Kate Gardner           
  Open        1:12.42   (33.59 / 38.83)         
18 Butterfly Boys 100m 3  Simon Wright           
           1:11.11   (32.68 / 38.43)         
19 Butterfly Girls 50m 1  Natalie Connor           
  10-11        38.54  (0.00 / 38.54)         
20 Butterfly Boys 50m 2  Ross Willoughby-Young           
           47.09  (0.00 / 47.09)         
21 Backstroke Girls 100m 3  Lucy Wheeler           
  13 and under        1:34.52   (46.50 / 48.02)         
22 Backstroke Boys 100m 2  Oliver James           
           1:28.68   (42.37 / 46.31)         
23 Butterfly Girls 100m 1  Sophie Connor           
  15 and under        1:16.22   (34.96 / 41.26)         
24 Butterfly Boys 100m 3  Lewis Taylor           
           1:31.93   (41.42 / 50.51)         
25 Backstroke Girls 100m 1  Laura Fairhead           
  Open        1:16.68   (37.34 / 39.34)         
26 Backstroke Boys 100m 2  Jake Killick           
           1:12.01   (34.50 / 37.51)         
27 Breaststroke Girls 50m 3  Kate Branley           
  10-11        53.02  (0.00 / 53.02)         
28 Breaststroke Boys 50m 1  Michael Batey           
           48.97          
29 Butterfly Girls 100m 1  Brooke Killick           
  13 and under        1:26.69   (38.83 / 47.86)         
30 Butterfly Boys 100m 2  Oliver James           
           1:42.88   (44.81 / 58.07)         
31 Freestyle Girls 100m 2  Sophie Connor           
  15 and under        1:06.11   (31.93 / 34.18)         
32 Freestyle Boys 100m 2  Frankie Fenwick           
           1:06.17   (30.02 / 36.15)         
33 Breaststroke Girls 100m 1  Danielle Smith           
  Open        1:26.12   (40.91 / 45.21)         
34 Breaststroke Boys 100m 1  Wray Shewell-Cooper           
           1:17.19   (36.11 / 41.08)         
35 Freestyle Girls 50m 1  Natalie Connor           
  10-11        34.53  (0.00 / 34.53)         
36 Freestyle Boys 50m 1  Aryan Alekasir           
           37.68  (0.00 / 37.68)         
37 Freestyle Girls 100m 1  Gabriella Fenwick           
  13 and under        1:15.36   (35.24 / 40.12)         
38 Freestyle Boys 100m 3  Todd Chadwell           
           1:16.99   (35.72 / 41.27)         
39 Breaststroke Girls 100m 1  Danielle Smith           
  15 and under        1:27.00   (40.84 / 46.16)         
40 Breaststroke Boys 100m 1  Sebastian O'Connell           
           1:29.56   (41.72 / 47.84)         
41 Freestyle Girls 100m 1  Laura Fairhead           
  Open        1:06.77   (32.20 / 34.57)         
42 Freestyle Boys 100m 1  Jake Killick           
           1:00.51   (29.18 / 31.33)         
43 Medley Relay Girls 4x50m 2  Annie Shewell-Cooper   Kate Branley   Natalie Connor   Anna Church     
  9-11        51.40  54.23  39.96  38.70    
44 Medley Relay Boys 4x50m 2  Joshua Higgins   Ross Willoughby-Young   Michael Batey   Richard Mills     
           47.33  58.90  49.06  39.12    
45 Freestyle Relay Girls 4x50m 1  Brooke Killick   Lucy Wheeler   Emma Shewell-Cooper   Gabriella Fenwick     
  13 and under        32.65  38.90  34.75  35.03    
46 Freestyle Relay Boys 4x50m DQ  Oliver James   Paul Manzi   Aryan Alekasir   Todd Chadwell     
           35.80  34.22  37.69  34.52    
47 Medley Relay Girls 4x50m 2  Lucy Middleton   Danielle Smith   Sophie Connor   Inez Hickman     
  15 and under        38.75  41.89  34.95  33.63    
48 Medley Relay Boys 4x50m 1  Sebastian O'Connell   Joshua Harvey   Frankie Fenwick   Lewis Taylor     
           34.90  40.24  34.50  34.87    
49 Freestyle Relay Girls 6x50m DQ  Kate Gardner   Rachel Cunnane   Brooke Killick   Danielle Smith   Sophie Connor   Laura Fairhead 
  Open        30.36  33.56  31.28  32.63  30.22  29.46
50 Freestyle Relay Boys 6x50m 2  Jake Killick   Wray Shewell-Cooper   Sebastian O'Connell   Martin Higgins   Frankie Fenwick   Simon Wright 
           29.70  27.20  29.59  30.13  29.12  28.29