MIME-Version: 1.0 X-Document-Type: Worksheet Content-Location: file:///C:/2669C638/SouthHertsTrophyMar2008.htm Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable Content-Type: text/html; charset="windows-1252"
South Herts Trophy Sat 2= 9th March 2008 - Furzefield
No Event     Pos Swimmer      
1 Freestyle= Girls  25m  4 Natasha Carter      
=   9 Years       22.34      
2 Freestyle= Boys  25m <= /span> 2 Jack Shewell-Cooper      
=           18.88      
3 Freestyle= Girls  25m <= /span> 1 Samantha Over      
=   Under 11<= /td>       16.53   Final Sco= res  
4 Freestyle= Boys  25m <= /span> 2 Callum Quilter    1st Hoddesdon   88
=           17.78    2nd Cheshunt 137
5 Backstroke Girls  50m <= /span> 3 Annie Shewell-Cooper    3rd Potters Bar 163
  Under 12     &nbs= p; 43.90 (21.83 /= 22.07)  4th Hitchin 191
6 Backstroke Boys  50m <= /span> 3 Joshua Higgins    5th Watford 201
        &nbs= p; 44.53 (21.80 /= 22.73)    
7 Breaststroke Girls  50m  4 Ellen Hunt   First Places     7
  Under 13     &nbs= p; 49.00 (22.58 /= 26.42) Personal = Bests (Red)   38
8 Breaststroke Boys  50m  4 Robert McLean      
        &nbs= p; 49.28 (22.90 /= 26.38)    
9 Butterfly= Girls  25m <= /span> DQ Natasha Carter      
  9 Years     &nbs= p; 28.38  Alt Feet & 1 Hand Touch      
10 Butterfly= Boys  25m <= /span> 4 Matthew Papa      
        &nbs= p; 24.29      
11 Butterfly Girls  25m  3 Katie Gormley      
  Under 11     &nbs= p; 21.87      
12 Butterfly Boys  25m  3 Andrew Healy      
        &nbs= p; 20.28      
13 Freestyle Girls  50m  1 Natalie Connor      
  Under 12     &nbs= p; 32.94 (15.88 /= 17.06)    
14 Freestyle Boys  50m  4 Nicholas Tetlow      
        &nbs= p; 38.64 (18.50 /= 20.14)    
15 Backstrok= e Girls  50m <= /span> 3 Niamh Gormley      
=   Under 13<= /td>       40.18 (20.08 /= 20.10)    
16 Backstrok= e Boys  50m <= /span> DQ Richard Mills      
=           48.12  Turn (22.86 /= 25.26)    
17 Freestyle= Relay Girls  4x25m=   3 Bethany Wilderspin Isobel H= arley Natasha C= arter Tamzin L= uftig
=   9 Years       22.69 24.78 22.72 21.16
                 
                 
18 Freestyle= Relay Boys  4x25m=   2 Matthew Papa Daniel H= ails Darren C= ostello Jack Shewell-Cooper
=           18.88 23.57 20.41 18.79
                 
                 
19 Medley Re= lay Girls  4x25m=   1 Caitlin Creeley Katie Gor= mley Samantha= Over Claire D= ean
=   Under 11<= /td>       21.96 22.86 21.02 17.90
                 
                 
20 Medley Re= lay Boys  4x25m=   3 Callum Quilter Andrew He= aly Joshua Hi= ggins Darren Co= stello
=           25.12 24.38 23.61 20.95
                 
                 
21 Freestyle= Relay Girls  4x25m=   2 Caitlin Creeley Samantha = Over Annie Shewell-Cooper Natalie C= onnor
=   Under 12<= /td>       18.60 17.66 18.42 15.54
                 
                 
22 Freestyle= Relay Boys  4x25m=   4 Robert McLean Andrew B= ays Andrew H= ealy Nicholas = Tetlow
=           18.83 18.46 17.71 18.76
                 
                 
23 Medley Re= lay Girls  4x50m=   DQ Ellen Hunt Madison H= arrigan Niamh Gor= mley Natalie C= onnor
=   Under 13<= /td>       42.18 48.96  legs 44.44  legs 33.33
                 
                 
24 Medley Re= lay Boys  4x50m=   5 Nicholas Tetlow Robert Mc= Lean Richard = Mills Callum Q= uilter
=           49.50  52.34 51.46  41.81
                 
                 
25 Breaststr= oke Girls  25m <= /span> 1 Tamzin Luftig      
=   9 Years       26.25      
26 Breaststr= oke Boys  25m <= /span> 2 Matthew Papa      
=           25.91      
27 Breaststr= oke Girls  25m <= /span> 3 Katie Gormley      
=   Under 11<= /td>       23.32      
28 Breaststr= oke Boys  25m <= /span> 2 Andrew Healy      
=           25.19      
29 Butterfly= Girls  50m <= /span> 1 Natalie Connor      
=   Under 12<= /td>       41.75      
30 Butterfly= Boys  50m <= /span> 4 Robert McLean      
=           48.31 (21.46 /= 26.85)    
31 Freestyle= Girls  50m <= /span> 2 Niamh Gormley      
=   Under 13<= /td>       34.54 (16.91 /= 17.63)    
32 Freestyle= Boys  50m <= /span> 5 Richard Mills      
=           38.25 (18.81 /= 19.44)    
33 Backstrok= e Girls  25m <= /span> 2 Tamzin Luftig      
=   9 Years       25.75      
34 Backstrok= e Boys  25m <= /span> 2 Darren Costello      
=           23.28      
35 Backstrok= e Girls  25m <= /span> 1 Claire Dean      
=   Under 11<= /td>       21.25      
36 Backstrok= e Boys  25m <= /span> 2 Joshua Higgins      
=           21.72      
37 Breaststr= oke Girls  50m <= /span> DQ Samantha Over      
=   Under 12<= /td>       51.85  2 strokes U/W (23.56 /= 28.29)    
38 Breaststr= oke Boys  50m <= /span> 4 Andrew Bays      
=           53.50 (23.18 /= 30.32)    
39 Butterfly= Girls  50m <= /span> DQ Madison Harrigan      
=   Under 13<= /td>       44.59  Alt Feet (19.80 /= 24.79)    
40 Butterfly= Boys  50m <= /span> 5 Robert McLean      
=           50.16 (21.67 /= 28.49)    
41 Medley Re= lay Girls  4x25m=   DQ Bethany Wilderspin Tamzin Lu= ftig Natasha C= arter Isobel Ha= rley
=   9 Years       26.04 27.06 29.13  Alt Feet 26.65
                 
                 
42 Medley Re= lay Boys  4x25m=   DQ Jack Shewell-Cooper Darren C= ostello Matthew P= apa Daniel Ha= ils
=           23.38 27.60 24.78  T/O 24.29
                 
                 
43 Freestyle= Relay Girls  4x25m=   1 Samantha Over Claire De= an Caitlin C= reeley Katie Go= rmley
=   Under 11<= /td>       17.31 19.09 18.78 18.09
                 
                 
44 Freestyle= Relay Boys  4x25m=   3 Andrew Healy Jack Shewell-Cooper Joshua H= iggins Callum Qu= ilter
=           17.68 20.03 19.07 18.79
                 
                 
45 Medley Re= lay Girls  4x25m=   2 Annie Shewell-Cooper Claire De= an Natalie C= onnor Katie Gor= mley
=   Under 12<= /td>       22.30 25.39 18.89 18.66
                 
                 
46 Medley Re= lay Boys  4x25m=   4 Nicholas Tetlow Andrew B= ays Robert Mc= Lean Callum Qu= ilter
=           23.37 24.27 22.14 19.13
                 
                 
47 Freestyle= Relay Girls  4x50m=   DQ Ellen Hunt Niamh Gor= mley Madison H= arrigan Annie Shewell-Cooper
=   Under 13<= /td>       35.18  Start 35.85 38.19 41.32
                 
                 
48 Freestyle= Relay Boys  4x50m=   5 Joshua Higgins Richard Mills Andrew Bays Nicholas = Tetlow
=           43.62  39.41 44.82 42.32
                 
                 
49 Squadron<= /td> Mixed  8x25m=   3 Tamzin Luftig Samantha = Over Natalie C= onnor Niamh Go= rmley
=           22.34 17.70 15.47 15.58
                 
                 
=           Matthew Papa Andrew He= aly Andrew Ba= ys Richard M= ills
=           19.54 18.12 18.99 17.33