National Swimming League Round 3 -  12th December 2009 - 6.00 pm at Borehamwood
No Event   Dist Pos  Swimmer           
1 Ind. Medley Girls 200m 2  Sophie Connor           
  Open        2:40.60   (33.41 / 40.44 / 47.59 / 39.16)         
2 Ind. Medley Boys 200m 5  Wray Shewell-Cooper           
           2:30.32   (31.61 / 39.69 / 43.91 / 35.11)         
3 Freestyle Relay Girls 4x50m 1  Claire Dean   Andrea Houben   Eleanor Lawson   Anna Church     
  9-11        35.35  34.16  42.46  34.69    
4 Freestyle Relay Boys 4x50m 4  Joshua Higgins   Kaywon Alekasir   Ben Harrison   Jack Shewell-Cooper     
           37.59  37.73  38.80  37.34    
5 Medley Relay Girls 4x50m 4  Niamh Gormley   Phoebe Love   Georgina Lawson   Natalie Connor     
  13 and under        38.63  45.65  36.41  31.00    
6 Medley Relay Boys 4x50m 7  Thomas Kelly   Robert McLean   Andrew Bays   Jack Shewell-Cooper     
           45.39  48.72  35.65  40.51    
7 Freestyle Relay Girls 4x50m 6  Abigail Wilderspin   Emma Shewell-Cooper   Phoebe Love   Brooke Killick     
  15 and under        34.95  33.87  35.54  30.25    
8 Freestyle Relay Boys 4x50m 7  Robert Branch   Matthew Papa   Xavier Hickman   Thomas Kelly     
           32.53  39.43  37.71  33.69    
9 Medley Relay Girls 4x50m 8  Emma Shewell-Cooper   Gabriella Fenwick   Sophie Connor   Inez Hickman     
  Open        41.44  45.41  34.66  32.68    
10 Medley Relay Boys 4x50m 7  Sebastian O'Connell   Chris Andrew   Jake Killick   Frankie Fenwick     
           33.41  35.75  30.42  30.37    
11 Backstroke Girls 50m 4  Anna Church             
  10-11        42.32  (0.00 / 42.32)         
12 Backstroke Boys 50m 3  Joshua Higgins           
           42.46  (0.00 / 42.46)         
13 Breaststroke Girls 100m 6  Andrea Houben           
  13 and under        1:31.68   (43.00 / 48.68)         
14 Breaststroke Boys 100m 8  Robert McLean           
           1:44.88   (48.64 / 56.24)         
15 Backstroke Girls 100m 8  Emma Shewell-Cooper           
  15 and under        1:28.51   (42.04 / 46.47)         
16 Backstroke Boys 100m 8  Robert Branch     Pos   Team   Pts   
           1:25.38   (41.60 / 43.78)   1  Cheshunt A   285  
17 Butterfly Girls 100m 4  Sophie Connor     2  Hitchin   272  
  Open        1:12.94   (34.32 / 38.62)   3  Bethnal Green   261  
18 Butterfly Boys 100m 7  Jake Killick     4  Tring   225  
           1:08.81   (31.19 / 37.62)   5  Enfield   217  
19 Butterfly Girls 50m 3  Andrea Houben     6  Greenwich   207  
  10-11        40.16  (0.00 / 40.16)   7  Potters Bar    177  
20 Butterfly Boys 50m 5  Kaywon Alekasir     8  Bushey   140  
           44.54  (0.00 / 44.54)     1st Places   2  
21 Backstroke Girls 100m 6  Niamh Gormley       PBs   25  
  13 and under        1:28.27   (41.97 / 46.30)         
22 Backstroke Boys 100m 7  Joshua Higgins           
           1:34.22   (46.31 / 47.91)         
23 Butterfly Girls 100m 7  Georgina Lawson           
  15 and under        1:33.72   (41.58 / 52.14)         
24 Butterfly Boys 100m 8  Andrew Bays           
           1:24.85   (35.84 / 49.01)         
25 Backstroke Girls 100m 8  Inez Hickman           
  Open        1:26.33   (41.20 / 45.13)         
26 Backstroke Boys 100m 7  Sebastian O'Connell           
           1:12.30   (35.16 / 37.14)         
27 Breaststroke Girls 50m 2  Andrea Houben           
  10-11        43.56  (0.00 / 43.56)         
28 Breaststroke Boys 50m 7  Matthew Papa           
           55.02  (0.00 / 55.02)         
29 Butterfly Girls 100m 1  Natalie Connor           
  13 and under        1:19.47   (36.57 / 42.90)         
30 Butterfly Boys 100m 4  Andrew Bays           
           1:22.11   (37.30 / 44.81)         
31 Freestyle Girls 100m 7  Georgina Lawson           
  15 and under        1:15.92   (36.31 / 39.61)         
32 Freestyle Boys 100m 7  Robert Branch           
           1:10.02   (33.08 / 36.94)         
33 Breaststroke Girls 100m 2  Brooke Killick           
  Open        1:25.60   (39.67 / 45.93)         
34 Breaststroke Boys 100m 3  Wray Shewell-Cooper           
           1:17.71   (36.59 / 41.12)         
35 Freestyle Girls 50m 2  Claire Dean           
  10-11        35.08  (0.00 / 35.08)         
36 Freestyle Boys 50m 5  Kaywon Alekasir           
           37.38  (0.00 / 37.38)         
37 Freestyle Girls 100m 3  Natalie Connor           
  13 and under        1:09.91   (35.03 / 34.88)         
38 Freestyle Boys 100m 7  Thomas Kelly           
           1:15.56   (34.11 / 41.45)         
39 Breaststroke Girls 100m 8  Gabriella Fenwick           
  15 and under        1:40.66   (45.73 / 54.93)         
40 Breaststroke Boys 100m 8  Xavier Hickman           
           1:59.36   (55.11 / 64.25)         
41 Freestyle Girls 100m 3  Brooke Killick           
  Open        1:05.96   (31.70 / 34.26)         
42 Freestyle Boys 100m 7  Jake Killick           
           1:00.66   (29.24 / 31.42)         
43 Medley Relay Girls 4x50m 2  Anna Church   Andrea Houben   Claire Dean   Eleanor Lawson     
  9-11        43.32  42.66  43.00  43.41    
44 Medley Relay Boys 4x50m 6  Joshua Higgins   Jack Shewell-Cooper   Kaywon Alekasir   Ben Harrison     
           45.28  55.28  46.57  39.48    
45 Freestyle Relay Girls 4x50m 3  Natalie Connor   Niamh Gormley   Abigail Wilderspin   Georgina Lawson     
  13 and under        32.15  34.38  35.35  33.09    
46 Freestyle Relay Boys 4x50m 8  Robert McLean   Xavier Hickman   Andrew Bays   Thomas Kelly     
           38.82  40.68  33.71  34.22    
47 Medley Relay Girls 4x50m 6  Niamh Gormley   Gabriella Fenwick   Brooke Killick   Phoebe Love     
  15 and under        39.66  45.85  36.81  32.74    
48 Medley Relay Boys 4x50m 8  Matthew Papa   Robert Branch   Andrew Bays   Robert McLean     
           47.64  41.28  37.84  38.88    
49 Freestyle Relay Girls 6x50m 7  Inez Hickman   Sophie Connor   Abigail Wilderspin   Gabriella Fenwick   Brooke Killick   Emma Shewell-Cooper 
  Open        34.17  30.87  35.04  34.66  31.52  33.66
50 Freestyle Relay Boys 6x50m 7  Frankie Fenwick   Martin Higgins   Chris Andrew   Wray Shewell-Cooper   Sebastian O'Connell   Jake Killick 
           30.06  29.26  27.68  27.41  27.88  27.06