National Swimming League Round 2 -  14th November 2009 - at Borehamwood
No Event   Dist Pos  Swimmer           
1 Ind. Medley Girls 200m 5  Brooke Killick           
  Open        2:47.00   (36.10 / 42.89 / 48.47 / 39.54)         
2 Ind. Medley Boys 200m 4  Wray Shewell-Cooper           
           2:27.74   (31.25 / 39.00 / 42.75 / 34.74)         
3 Freestyle Relay Girls 4x50m 4  Claire Dean   Andrea Houben   Anna Church   Katie Gormley     
  9-11        35.76  34.24  37.50  34.63    
4 Freestyle Relay Boys 4x50m 5  Joshua Higgins   Kaywon Alekasir   Matthew Papa   Jack Shewell-Cooper     
           38.08  37.24  39.58  37.38    
5 Medley Relay Girls 4x50m 5  Niamh Gormley   Samantha Over   Georgina Lawson   Natalie Connor     
  13 and under        38.59  49.09  39.37  30.91    
6 Medley Relay Boys 4x50m 7  Aryan Alekasir   Michael Batey   Andrew Bays   Robert McLean     
           40.85  43.09  37.12  39.88    
7 Freestyle Relay Girls 4x50m 5  Abigail Wilderspin   Ellen Hunt  Samantha Over  Brooke Killick     
  15 and under        34.31  31.75  34.66  30.37    
8 Freestyle Relay Boys 4x50m 8  Todd Chadwell   Thomas Kelly   Jack Shewell-Cooper   Robert McLean     
           30.38  33.41  39.27  40.74    
9 Medley Relay Girls 4x50m 6  Georgina Lawson   Gabriella Fenwick   Sophie Connor   Inez Hickman     
  Open        38.80  44.77  33.13  33.75    
10 Medley Relay Boys 4x50m 7  Sebastian O'Connell   Jake Killick   Daniel Adams   Frankie Fenwick     
           34.60  37.62  32.10  29.53    
11 Backstroke Girls 50m 3  Anna Church             
  10-11        41.62  (0.00 / 41.62)         
12 Backstroke Boys 50m 2  Joshua Higgins           
           41.93  (0.00 / 41.93)         
13 Breaststroke Girls 100m 3  Andrea Houben           
  13 and under        1:32.09   (43.72 / 48.37)         
14 Breaststroke Boys 100m 6  Michael Batey           
           1:34.78   (43.76 / 51.02)         
15 Backstroke Girls 100m 5  Ellen Hunt           
  15 and under        1:21.47   (40.60 / 40.87)         
16 Backstroke Boys 100m 6  Todd Chadwell           
           1:26.16   (40.52 / 45.64)         
17 Butterfly Girls 100m 1  Sophie Connor           
  Open        1:12.28   (33.70 / 38.58)         
18 Butterfly Boys 100m 2  Jake Killick           
           1:06.19   (30.44 / 35.75)         
19 Butterfly Girls 50m 4  Andrea Houben           
  10-11        39.32  (0.00 / 39.32)         
20 Butterfly Boys 50m 4  Kaywon Alekasir           
           43.05  (0.00 / 43.05)         
21 Backstroke Girls 100m DQ/5  Niamh Gormley           
  13 and under        1:26.03   (43.06 / 42.97)         
22 Backstroke Boys 100m DQ  Aryan Alekasir           
           1:32.19  turn   (44.41 / 47.78)         
23 Butterfly Girls 100m 6  Georgina Lawson           
  15 and under        1:38.29   (45.11 / 53.18)         
24 Butterfly Boys 100m 6  Michael Batey           
           1:31.92   (42.66 / 49.26)         
25 Backstroke Girls 100m 7  Inez Hickman           
  Open        1:28.60   (42.65 / 45.95)         
26 Backstroke Boys 100m DQ/6  Sebastian O'Connell           
           1:13.64   (35.58 / 38.06)         
27 Breaststroke Girls 50m 2  Andrea Houben           
  10-11        43.46  (0.00 / 43.46)     Results     
28 Breaststroke Boys 50m 7  Matthew Papa       1st Epping Forest   313  
           54.65  (0.00 / 54.65)     2nd Chelsea & West   304  
29 Butterfly Girls 100m 3  Natalie Connor       3rd Cheshunt   265  
  13 and under        1:21.00   (37.53 / 43.47)     4th Hitchin   225  
30 Butterfly Boys 100m DQ  Andrew Bays       5th Tring   196  
           1:24.11  legs   (37.42 / 46.69)     6th Potters Bar   191  
31 Freestyle Girls 100m 7  Georgina Lawson       7th Ware   158  
  15 and under        1:16.82   (36.72 / 40.10)     8th Brent Dolphins   89  
32 Freestyle Boys 100m 7  Todd Chadwell       First Places   1  
           1:10.19   (32.32 / 37.87)     Personal Bests   30  
33 Breaststroke Girls 100m 7  Ellen Hunt           
  Open        1:36.27   (46.76 / 49.51)         
34 Breaststroke Boys 100m 4  Wray Shewell-Cooper           
           1:17.18   (36.06 / 41.12)         
35 Freestyle Girls 50m 4  Katie Gormley           
  10-11        34.83  (0.00 / 34.83)         
36 Freestyle Boys 50m 6  Kaywon Alekasir           
           38.06  (0.00 / 38.06)         
37 Freestyle Girls 100m 4  Natalie Connor           
  13 and under        1:08.14   (32.54 / 35.60)         
38 Freestyle Boys 100m 7  Thomas Kelly           
           1:16.13   (34.79 / 41.34)         
39 Breaststroke Girls 100m 3  Brooke Killick           
  15 and under        1:26.27   (40.62 / 45.65)         
40 Breaststroke Boys 100m 7  Jack Shewell-Cooper           
           1:53.85   (54.29 / 59.56)         
41 Freestyle Girls 100m 2  Sophie Connor           
  Open        1:07.70   (32.44 / 35.26)         
42 Freestyle Boys 100m 4  Jake Killick           
           1:00.39   (28.50 / 31.89)         
43 Medley Relay Girls 4x50m 4  Anna Church   Katie Gormley   Andrea Houben   Claire Dean     
  9-11        42.85  48.06  39.60  36.63    
44 Medley Relay Boys 4x50m 2  Joshua Higgins   Jack Shewell-Cooper   Kaywon Alekasir   Matthew Papa     
           42.88  52.22  45.86  40.12    
45 Freestyle Relay Girls 4x50m 4  Natalie Connor   Niamh Gormley   Abigail Wilderspin   Georgina Lawson     
  13 and under        31.73  34.49  34.45  34.59    
46 Freestyle Relay Boys 4x50m 2  Aryan Alekasir   Michael Batey   Andrew Bays   Thomas Kelly     
           33.06  32.70  32.50  33.59    
47 Medley Relay Girls 4x50m 6  Niamh Gormley   Gabriella Fenwick   Brooke Killick   Samantha Over     
  15 and under        39.98  46.16  36.40  34.44    
48 Medley Relay Boys 4x50m DQ  Aryan Alekasir   Robert McLean   Todd Chadwell   Andrew Bays     
           42.70  50.62  41.38  UW recovery   32.70    
49 Freestyle Relay Girls 6x50m 6  Inez Hickman   Sophie Connor   Abigail Wilderspin   Gabriella Fenwick   Brooke Killick   Ellen Hunt 
  Open        34.63  31.18  34.16  33.68  30.97  31.81
50 Freestyle Relay Boys 6x50m 5  Frankie Fenwick   Martin Higgins   Daniel Adams   Wray Shewell-Cooper   Sebastian O'Connell   Jake Killick 
           29.92  29.72  27.50  28.04  27.94  26.84