National Swimming League Round 1 - Sat 11th October 2008 -  Braintree
No Event   Dist Pos  Swimmer           
1 Ind. Medley Girls 200m DQ  Brooke Killick           
  Open        2:48.46   (35.86 / 42.50 / 49.49 / 40.61)         
2 Ind. Medley Boys 200m 3  Wray Shewell-Cooper           
           2:26.34   (30.70 / 38.44 / 42.81 / 34.49)         
3 Freestyle Relay Girls 4x50m 3  Samantha Over   Anna Church   Michelle Mitchell   Georgina Lawson     
  9-11        37.72  37.61  34.86  35.39    
4 Freestyle Relay Boys 4x50m 3  Aryan Alekasir   Kaywon Alekasir   Matthew Papa   Robert McLean     
           34.13  36.12  41.09  37.53    
5 Medley Relay Girls 4x50m 8  Abigail Wilderspin   Ellen Hunt   Phoenix Hickman   Claire Dean     
  13 and under        43.77  44.68  40.66  36.19    
6 Medley Relay Boys 4x50m 7  Todd Chadwell   Matthew Papa   Joshua Marsden   Xavier Hickman     
           41.32  57.87  37.59  39.15    
7 Freestyle Relay Girls 4x50m 5  Gabriella Fenwick   Emma Shewell-Cooper   Megan Hardy   Brooke Killick     
  15 and under        33.30  33.69  36.43  30.06    
8 Freestyle Relay Boys 4x50m 7  Robert Branch   Oliver James   Joshua Marsden   Connor Creeley     
           34.97  31.27  35.14  29.84    
9 Medley Relay Girls 4x50m 8  Emma Shewell-Cooper   Danielle Smith   Rachel Cunnane   Inez Hickman     
  Open        42.42  39.07  36.81  32.47    
10 Medley Relay Boys 4x50m 4  Sebastian O'Connell   Wray Shewell-Cooper   Jake Killick   Frankie Fenwick     
           33.21  34.78  30.81  28.51    
11 Backstroke Girls 50m 1  Michelle Mitchell           
  10-11        39.47  (0.00 / 39.47)         
12 Backstroke Boys 50m 5  Aryan Alekasir           
           45.18  (0.00 / 45.18)     Final Position     
13 Breaststroke Girls 100m 7  Ellen Hunt        1st Edmonton Phoenix   328  
  13 and under        1:38.03   (46.12 / 51.91)      2nd City of St Albans   270  
14 Breaststroke Boys 100m 4  Todd Chadwell        3rd Epping Forest   259  
           1:32.84   (42.95 / 49.89)      4th Hitchin   229  
15 Backstroke Girls 100m DQ  Gabriella Fenwick        5th Sudbury   227  
  15 and under        1:34.22   (44.24 / 49.98)      6th Verulam   180  
16 Backstroke Boys 100m 6  Connor Creeley        7th Potters Bar   162  
           1:21.25   (39.04 / 42.21)      8th Ware   125  
17 Butterfly Girls 100m NS            
  Open         #VALUE!     First Places       2   
18 Butterfly Boys 100m 5  Jake Killick        Personal Bests     37   
           1:07.56   (31.08 / 36.48)         
19 Butterfly Girls 50m 5  Anna Church           
  10-11        45.50  (0.00 / 45.50)         
20 Butterfly Boys 50m 4  Kaywon Alekasir           
           42.94  (0.00 / 42.94)         
21 Backstroke Girls 100m 5  Michelle Mitchell           
  13 and under        1:24.34   (41.02 / 43.32)         
22 Backstroke Boys 100m 7  Joshua Marsden           
           1:41.31   (50.66 / 50.65)         
23 Butterfly Girls 100m 3  Brooke Killick           
  15 and under        1:20.66   (36.64 / 44.02)         
24 Butterfly Boys 100m 8  Oliver James           
           1:27.04   (38.12 / 48.92)         
25 Backstroke Girls 100m 8  Inez Hickman           
  Open        1:24.01   (39.62 / 44.39)         
26 Backstroke Boys 100m 6  Sebastian O'Connell           
           1:12.44   (34.88 / 37.56)         
27 Breaststroke Girls 50m 3  Michelle Mitchell           
  10-11        46.60  (0.00 / 46.60)         
28 Breaststroke Boys 50m 1  Robert McLean           
           48.65          
29 Butterfly Girls 100m 5  Ellen Hunt           
  13 and under        1:35.59   (44.62 / 50.97)         
30 Butterfly Boys 100m NS            
            #VALUE!        
31 Freestyle Girls 100m 7  Emma Shewell-Cooper           
  15 and under        1:17.03   (35.82 / 41.21)         
32 Freestyle Boys 100m 8  Connor Creeley           
           1:06.84   (31.34 / 35.50)         
33 Breaststroke Girls 100m 4  Danielle Smith           
  Open        1:25.25   (39.98 / 45.27)         
34 Breaststroke Boys 100m 4  Wray Shewell-Cooper           
           1:16.85   (35.29 / 41.56)         
35 Freestyle Girls 50m 4  Georgina Lawson           
  10-11        36.56  (0.00 / 36.56)         
36 Freestyle Boys 50m 3  Aryan Alekasir           
           34.84  (0.00 / 34.84)         
37 Freestyle Girls 100m 7  Phoenix Hickman           
  13 and under        1:25.19   (38.63 / 46.56)         
38 Freestyle Boys 100m 6  Todd Chadwell           
           1:12.40   (34.41 / 37.99)         
39 Breaststroke Girls 100m 7  Gabriella Fenwick           
  15 and under        1:40.06   (45.99 / 54.07)         
40 Breaststroke Boys 100m DQ  Robert Branch           
           1:38.50   (46.62 / 51.88)         
41 Freestyle Girls 100m 7  Danielle Smith           
  Open        1:10.22   (33.16 / 37.06)         
42 Freestyle Boys 100m 6  Jake Killick           
           59.00  (28.16 / 30.84)         
43 Medley Relay Girls 4x50m 5  Anna Church   Michelle Mitchell   Samantha Over   Claire Dean     
  9-11        44.99  46.61  46.60  37.34    
44 Medley Relay Boys 4x50m 3  Aryan Alekasir   Robert McLean   Kaywon Alekasir   Matthew Papa     
           44.82  48.76  43.56  43.03    
45 Freestyle Relay Girls 4x50m 7  Phoenix Hickman   Abigail Wilderspin   Georgina Lawson   Ellen Hunt     
  13 and under        38.22  37.82  37.86  31.90    
46 Freestyle Relay Boys 4x50m 5  Joshua Marsden   Kaywon Alekasir   Xavier Hickman   Todd Chadwell     
           35.62  36.58  40.69  31.03    
47 Medley Relay Girls 4x50m 7  Emma Shewell-Cooper   Gabriella Fenwick   Brooke Killick   Megan Hardy     
  15 and under        41.46  45.67  35.92  36.46    
48 Medley Relay Boys 4x50m 7  Oliver James   Xavier Hickman   Connor Creeley   Robert Branch     
           37.64  51.80  35.06  34.58    
49 Freestyle Relay Girls 6x50m 8  Danielle Smith   Rachel Cunnane   Megan Hardy   Gabriella Fenwick   Brooke Killick   Inez Hickman 
  Open        32.31  32.95  36.86  34.12  30.38  32.96
50 Freestyle Relay Boys 6x50m 7  Oliver James   Connor Creeley   Frankie Fenwick   Sebastian O'Connell   Wray Shewell-Cooper   Jake Killick 
           31.54  30.52  28.42  27.82  27.43  27.19