National Swimming League Round 2 -  8th November 2008  -  Southbury Road
No Event   Dist Pos  Swimmer           
1 Ind. Medley Girls 200m 6  Brooke Killick           
  Open        2:50.20   (38.27 / 41.80 / 50.48 / 39.65)         
2 Ind. Medley Boys 200m 6  Wray Shewell-Cooper           
           2:27.86   (31.66 / 38.86 / 3.06 / 34.28)         
3 Freestyle Relay Girls 4x50m 2  Natalie Connor   Claire Dean   Michelle Mitchell   Samantha Over     
  9-11        32.54  37.43  34.43  36.74    
4 Freestyle Relay Boys 4x50m 3  Aryan Alekasir   Kaywon Alekasir   Ross Willoughby-Young   Robert McLean     
           35.00  36.36  38.05  38.62    
5 Medley Relay Girls 4x50m 8  Niamh Gormley   Katie Gormley   Lucy Wheeler   Anna Church     
  13 and under        40.43  50.16  44.63  36.31    
6 Medley Relay Boys 4x50m 6  Matthew Kenealy   Todd Chadwell   Joshua Marsden   Michael Batey     
           38.49  41.13  45.97  35.48    
7 Freestyle Relay Girls 4x50m 4  Gabriella Fenwick   Sophie Connor   Samantha Over   Brooke Killick     
  15 and under        33.38  30.18  37.12  30.61    
8 Freestyle Relay Boys 4x50m 6  Connor Creeley   Oliver James   Joshua Marsden   Michael Batey     
           30.10  31.03  36.13  36.18    
9 Medley Relay Girls 4x50m 5  Laura Fairhead   Rachel Cunnane   Kate Gardner   Inez Hickman     
  Open        34.39  41.49  32.93  33.29    
10 Medley Relay Boys 4x50m 8  Sebastian O'Connell   Jake Killick   Simon Wright   Frankie Fenwick     
           33.71  37.90  31.52  28.29    
11 Backstroke Girls 50m 2  Michelle Mitchell           
  10-11        38.12  (18.62 / 19.50)         
12 Backstroke Boys 50m 5  Aryan Alekasir           
           44.72  (22.39 / 22.33)      1st UEA Norwich   366  
13 Breaststroke Girls 100m 8  Niamh Gormley        2nd St Albans   265  
  13 and under        1:43.39   (48.84 / 54.55)      3rd Halstead   261  
14 Breaststroke Boys 100m 3  Todd Chadwell        4th Sudbury   226  
           1:31.90   (42.70 / 49.20)      5th Potters Bar   190  
15 Backstroke Girls 100m 6  Brooke Killick        6th Enfield   165  
  15 and under        1:21.36   (39.57 / 41.79)      7th Greenwich   164  
16 Backstroke Boys 100m 7  Connor Creeley        8th Ware   143  
           1:23.01   (39.30 / 43.71)         
17 Butterfly Girls 100m 3  Kate Gardner       First Places        3   
  Open        1:13.10   (33.66 / 39.44)     Personal Bests      16   
18 Butterfly Boys 100m 6  Jake Killick       No Previous Times        2   
           1:06.99   (30.89 / 36.10)         
19 Butterfly Girls 50m 1  Natalie Connor           
  10-11        38.83  (17.61 / 21.22)         
20 Butterfly Boys 50m 4  Kaywon Alekasir           
           43.81  (20.50 / 23.31)         
21 Backstroke Girls 100m 4  Michelle Mitchell           
  13 and under        1:24.80   (40.57 / 44.23)         
22 Backstroke Boys 100m 5  Matthew Kenealy           
           1:25.13   (41.36 / 43.77)         
23 Butterfly Girls 100m 1  Sophie Connor           
  15 and under        1:13.13   (34.64 / 38.49)         
24 Butterfly Boys 100m 7  Oliver James           
           1:28.53   (39.78 / 48.75)         
25 Backstroke Girls 100m 3  Laura Fairhead           
  Open        1:14.20   (36.20 / 38.00)         
26 Backstroke Boys 100m DQ  Sebastian O'Connell           
           1:11.90   (35.07 / 36.83)         
27 Breaststroke Girls 50m 3  Michelle Mitchell           
  10-11        45.74  (0.00 / 45.74)         
28 Breaststroke Boys 50m 4  Robert McLean           
           48.77  (22.77 / 26.00)         
29 Butterfly Girls 100m 8  Lucy Wheeler           
  13 and under        1:49.90   (47.46 / 62.44)         
30 Butterfly Boys 100m 8  Michael Batey           
           1:47.22   (48.26 / 58.96)         
31 Freestyle Girls 100m 3  Sophie Connor           
  15 and under        1:06.19   (31.97 / 34.22)         
32 Freestyle Boys 100m 7  Oliver James           
           1:10.35   (34.24 / 36.11)         
33 Breaststroke Girls 100m 5  Rachel Cunnane           
  Open        1:31.00   (42.22 / 48.78)         
34 Breaststroke Boys 100m 5  Wray Shewell-Cooper           
           1:17.56   (36.78 / 40.78)         
35 Freestyle Girls 50m 1  Natalie Connor           
  10-11        33.12  (0.00 / 33.12)         
36 Freestyle Boys 50m 3  Aryan Alekasir           
           34.78  (16.69 / 18.09)         
37 Freestyle Girls 100m 6  Niamh Gormley           
  13 and under        1:16.41   (36.24 / 40.17)         
38 Freestyle Boys 100m 5  Todd Chadwell           
           1:14.58   (34.79 / 39.79)         
39 Breaststroke Girls 100m DQ  Gabriella Fenwick           
  15 and under        1:39.87   (46.22 / 53.65)         
40 Breaststroke Boys 100m 8  Connor Creeley           
           1:32.32   (43.21 / 49.11)         
41 Freestyle Girls 100m 4  Laura Fairhead           
  Open        1:05.91   (31.94 / 33.97)         
42 Freestyle Boys 100m 6  Jake Killick           
           1:00.17   (28.77 / 31.40)         
43 Medley Relay Girls 4x50m 4  Samantha Over   Michelle Mitchell   Natalie Connor   Anna Church     
  9-11        45.50  46.83  39.34  37.97    
44 Medley Relay Boys 4x50m 4  Aryan Alekasir   Robert McLean   Kaywon Alekasir   Ross Willoughby-Young     
           45.32  51.66  45.58  37.38    
45 Freestyle Relay Girls 4x50m 8  Niamh Gormley   Claire Dean   Katie Gormley   Lucy Wheeler     
  13 and under        34.48  38.71  38.54  37.92    
46 Freestyle Relay Boys 4x50m 6  Joshua Marsden   Michael Batey   Matthew Kenealy   Todd Chadwell     
           36.02  36.88  33.86  31.40    
47 Medley Relay Girls 4x50m 5  Niamh Gormley   Brooke Killick   Sophie Connor   Gabriella Fenwick     
  15 and under        41.10  41.46  34.67  33.55    
48 Medley Relay Boys 4x50m 7  Oliver James   Todd Chadwell   Connor Creeley   Matthew Kenealy     
           37.72  41.79  35.17  34.88    
49 Freestyle Relay Girls 6x50m 5  Rachel Cunnane   Inez Hickman   Kate Gardner   Sophie Connor   Brooke Killick   Laura Fairhead 
  Open        34.20  32.82  30.94  30.22  30.20  30.40
50 Freestyle Relay Boys 6x50m 8  Simon Wright   Connor Creeley   Frankie Fenwick   Sebastian O'Connell   Wray Shewell-Cooper   Jake Killick 
           28.12  31.56  28.59  27.68  27.37  29.21