National Swimming League Round 3 -  13th December 2008 - Hitchin
No Event   Dist Pos  Swimmer           
1 Ind. Medley Girls 200m 3  Brooke Killick           
  Open        2:48.56   (38.27 / 41.80 / 50.48 / 39.65)           
2 Ind. Medley Boys 200m 1  Wray Shewell-Cooper           
           2:28.22   (31.66 / 38.86 / 3.06 / 34.28)           
3 Freestyle Relay Girls 4x50m 1  Natalie Connor   Claire Dean   Anna Church   Georgina Lawson     
  9-11        32.26  38.16  36.67  34.50    
4 Freestyle Relay Boys 4x50m 2  Aryan Alekasir   Kaywon Alekasir   Matthew Papa   Robert McLean     
           33.82  36.10  40.67  39.53    
5 Medley Relay Girls 4x50m 7  Niamh Gormley   Claire Dean   Samantha Over   Andrea Houben     
  13 and under        40.64  51.36  45.47  36.55    
6 Medley Relay Boys 4x50m 3  Aryan Alekasir   Todd Chadwell   Joshua Marsden   Michael Batey     
           43.72  41.17  41.21  36.20    
7 Freestyle Relay Girls 4x50m 1  Gabriella Fenwick   Emma Shewell-Cooper   Sophie Connor   Brooke Killick     
  15 and under        33.46  34.70  30.60  31.22    
8 Freestyle Relay Boys 4x50m 7  Oliver James   Matthew Papa   Joshua Higgins   Michael Batey     
           31.56  42.32  40.16  37.06    
9 Medley Relay Girls 4x50m 2  Laura Fairhead   Danielle Smith   Kate Gardner   Emma Shewell-Cooper     
  Open        34.77  39.41  34.07  35.12    
10 Medley Relay Boys 4x50m 3  Jake Killick   Wray Shewell-Cooper   Simon Wright   Frankie Fenwick     
           32.94  35.04  32.08  28.71    
11 Backstroke Girls 50m 4  Samantha Over             
  10-11        43.77  (21.91 / 21.86)         
12 Backstroke Boys 50m 4  Joshua Higgins           
           43.77  (22.02 / 21.75)         
13 Breaststroke Girls 100m 7  Niamh Gormley        1st Enfield   279  
  13 and under        1:47.50   (50.55 / 56.95)      2nd Potters Bar   237  
14 Breaststroke Boys 100m 6  Michael Batey        3rd Hounsolw   221  
           1:38.54   (46.47 / 52.07)      4th Ware   204  
15 Backstroke Girls 100m 5  Brooke Killick        5th Acton   168  
  15 and under        1:21.36   (38.86 / 42.50)      6th Brent   149  
16 Backstroke Boys 100m 5  Joshua Marsden        7th Cheshunt 'B'   108  
           1:34.41   (47.70 / 46.71)         
17 Butterfly Girls 100m 1  Kate Gardner        First Places   14  
  Open        1:14.70   (34.83 / 39.87)      Personal Bests   26  
18 Butterfly Boys 100m 1  John Cunningham           
           1:03.95   (29.74 / 34.21)         
19 Butterfly Girls 50m 1  Natalie Connor           
  10-11        37.84  (17.24 / 20.60)         
20 Butterfly Boys 50m 4  Kaywon Alekasir           
           44.51  (20.68 / 23.83)         
21 Backstroke Girls 100m 6  Anna Church           
  13 and under        1:35.26   (44.67 / 50.59)         
22 Backstroke Boys 100m 4  Todd Chadwell           
           1:27.68   (40.85 / 46.83)         
23 Butterfly Girls 100m 1  Sophie Connor           
  15 and under        1:14.70   (35.29 / 39.41)         
24 Butterfly Boys 100m 5  Oliver James           
           1:26.08   (37.61 / 48.47)         
25 Backstroke Girls 100m 1  Laura Fairhead           
  Open        1:13.12   (35.43 / 37.69)         
26 Backstroke Boys 100m 3  Jake Killick           
           1:09.57   (33.52 / 36.05)         
27 Breaststroke Girls 50m 2  Andrea Houben           
  10-11        45.58  (21.76 / 23.82)         
28 Breaststroke Boys 50m 5  Robert McLean           
           52.31  (24.82 / 27.49)         
29 Butterfly Girls 100m 7  Georgina Lawson           
  13 and under        1:42.48   (45.77 / 56.71)         
30 Butterfly Boys 100m 3  Michael Batey           
           1:46.77   (46.40 / 60.37)         
31 Freestyle Girls 100m 1  Sophie Connor           
  15 and under        1:07.18   (31.99 / 35.19)         
32 Freestyle Boys 100m 7  Joshua Marsden           
           1:18.15   (37.48 / 40.67)         
33 Breaststroke Girls 100m 2  Danielle Smith           
  Open        1:25.93   (40.78 / 45.15)         
34 Breaststroke Boys 100m 2  Wray Shewell-Cooper           
           1:18.43   (37.01 / 41.42)         
35 Freestyle Girls 50m 1  Natalie Connor           
  10-11        32.36  (15.39 / 16.97)         
36 Freestyle Boys 50m 1  Aryan Alekasir           
           34.13  (16.70 / 17.43)         
37 Freestyle Girls 100m 5  Niamh Gormley           
  13 and under        1:19.55   (37.04 / 42.51)         
38 Freestyle Boys 100m 2  Todd Chadwell           
           1:11.57   (32.88 / 38.69)         
39 Breaststroke Girls 100m 6  Gabriella Fenwick           
  15 and under        1:39.47   (46.42 / 53.05)         
40 Breaststroke Boys 100m 6  Oliver James           
           1:36.91   (45.06 / 51.85)         
41 Freestyle Girls 100m 2  Laura Fairhead           
  Open        1:06.16   (31.69 / 34.47)         
42 Freestyle Boys 100m 2  Jake Killick           
           58.75  (28.33 / 90.42)         
43 Medley Relay Girls 4x50m 2  Samantha Over   Andrea Houben   Natalie Connor   Georgina Lawson     
  9-11        44.10  46.48  37.56  36.63    
44 Medley Relay Boys 4x50m 2  Joshua Higgins   Robert McLean   Kaywon Alekasir   Aryan Alekasir     
           45.15  53.03  45.40  34.18    
45 Freestyle Relay Girls 4x50m 7  Niamh Gormley   Claire Dean   Georgina Lawson   Anna Church     
  13 and under        35.15  39.01  38.48  37.57    
46 Freestyle Relay Boys 4x50m 3  Joshua Marsden   Michael Batey   Kaywon Alekasir   Todd Chadwell     
           36.59  37.94  37.65  32.46    
47 Medley Relay Girls 4x50m 1  Emma Shewell-Cooper   Brooke Killick   Sophie Connor   Gabriella Fenwick     
  15 and under        42.34  41.75  34.37  32.66    
48 Medley Relay Boys 4x50m 4  Oliver James   Todd Chadwell   Joshua Marsden   Matthew Papa     
           37.83  44.67  42.42  42.62    
49 Freestyle Relay Girls 6x50m 1  Danielle Smith   Kate Gardner   Sophie Connor   Gabriella Fenwick   Brooke Killick   Laura Fairhead 
  Open        32.69  30.69  30.83  32.45  30.78  29.90
50 Freestyle Relay Boys 6x50m 1  John Cunningham   Simon Wright   Frankie Fenwick   Phil Nicholson   Wray Shewell-Cooper   Jake Killick 
           25.56  28.46  28.37  25.52  27.61  26.57