Mercury Trophy Relay Sat 17th May 2008 - Haileybury
No  Event      Pos Start Shallow Start Shallow Start Shallow
1  Breaststroke Squadron   Girls   6 x 25m  DQ Tamzin Luftig Caitlin Creeley Samantha Over Niamh Gormley Megan Hardy Kate Gardner
           26.92  26.69 24.05  legs 22.75  legs  22.10  18.24
2  Breaststroke Squadron   Boys   6 x 25m  3 Jack Shewell-Cooper Xavier Hickman Michael Batey Matthew Kenealy Todd Chadwell Jake Killick
           25.98  23.39  21.91  23.10  17.77  17.72
3  Medley Relay   Girls   4 x 25m  DQ Amelia Hardy Bethany Wilderspin Tamzin Luftig Katie Gormley    
   Under 10s         30.24 30.82  legs  22.64  17.63    
4  Medley Relay   Boys   4 x 25m  DQ Luke Maddock-Lyon Matthew Papa Callum Quilter Jack Shewell-Cooper    
           24.07  25.74 26.35  legs  20.21    
5  Medley Relay   Girls   4 x 25m  2 Caitlin Creeley Anna Church Katie Gormley Samantha Over    
   Under 11s         22.87  24.25  22.18  17.51    
6  Medley Relay   Boys   4 x 25m  4 Kaywon Alekasir Joshua Higgins Matthew Papa Xavier Hickman   1st Hertford  47
           22.19  27.90  25.79  18.66   2nd Cheshunt  73
7  Medley Relay   Girls   4 x 25m  3 Abigail Wilderspin Katie Gormley Samantha Over Bethany Wilderspin   3rd Potters Bar  90
   Under 12s         21.51  23.61  19.99  23.14   4th Bishops Stortford  107
8  Medley Relay   Boys   4 x 25m  DQ Richard Mills Max Ashton Michael Batey Aryan Alekasir   First  Places  6
           21.99  26.14 20.25  legs  16.76   Personal Bests  49
9  Medley Relay   Girls   4 x 25m  4 Niamh Gormley Phoenix Hickman Abigail Wilderspin Anna Church   No Previous Times  2
   Under 13s         19.26  22.38  21.02  18.02    
10  Medley Relay   Boys   4 x 25m  3 Joshua Higgins Richard Mills Matthew Kenealy Max Ashton    
           21.99  27.50  18.40  17.06    
11  Medley Relay   Girls   4 x 25m  3 Brooke Killick Emma Bennett Megan Hardy Niamh Gormley    
   Under 15s         18.10  23.69  19.32  16.10    
12  Medley Relay   Boys   4 x 25m  2 Connor Creeley Todd Chadwell Oliver James Matthew Kenealy    
           17.62  18.20  16.97  15.73    
13  Medley Relay   Girls   4 x 25m  4 Laura Fairhead Inez Hickman Kate Gardner Brooke Killick    
   Open         16.74  20.83  14.92  14.28    
14  Medley Relay   Boys   4 x 25m  1 Jake Killick Wray Shewell-Cooper Simon Wright Martin Higgins    
           16.04  15.69  14.61  13.01    
15  Butterfly Squadron   Girls   6 x 25m  3 Bethany Wilderspin Phoenix Hickman Niamh Gormley Emma Bennett Brooke Killick Laura Fairhead
           26.61  20.05  18.77  19.24  16.19  16.68
16  Butterfly Squadron   Boys   6 x 25m  3 Jack Shewell-Cooper Callum Quilter Max Ashton Richard Mills Oliver James Jake Killick
           25.34  26.22  18.81  21.71  16.54  13.96
17  Freestyle Relay   Girls   4 x 25m  3 Bethany Wilderspin Caitlin Creeley Amelia Hardy Tamzin Luftig    
   Under 10s         23.44  19.25  31.16  23.74    
18  Freestyle Relay   Boys   4 x 25m  1 Luke Maddock-Lyon Matthew Papa Callum Quilter Jack Shewell-Cooper    
           20.40  19.64  18.84  19.21    
19  Freestyle Relay   Girls   4 x 25m  1 Anna Church Emma Bennett Abigail Wilderspin Katie Gormley    
   Under 11s         17.83  17.02  17.68  17.89    
20  Freestyle Relay   Boys   4 x 25m  3 Kaywon Alekasir Joshua Higgins Matthew Papa Xavier Hickman    
           17.91  19.13  19.46  18.78    
21  Freestyle Relay   Girls   4 x 25m  4 Bethany Wilderspin Phoenix Hickman Caitlin Creeley Tamzin Luftig    
   Under 12s         24.05  16.84  19.30  22.78    
22  Freestyle Relay   Boys   4 x 25m  1 Michael Batey Kaywon Alekasir Joshua Higgins Aryan Alekasir    
           16.68  18.53  19.39  17.44    
23  Freestyle Relay   Girls   4 x 50m  DQ Anna Church Katie Gormley Abigail Wilderspin Samantha Over    
   Under 13s         39.30  39.11  40.59 39.57  T/O    
24  Freestyle Relay   Boys   4 x 50m  4 Matthew Kenealy Aryan Alekasir Max Ashton Richard Mills    
           35.39  38.94  38.09  38.58    
25  Freestyle Relay   Girls   4 x 50m  3 Emma Bennett Megan Hardy Phoenix Hickman Niamh Gormley    
   Under 15s         39.46  36.78  38.42  35.25    
26  Freestyle Relay   Boys   4 x 50m  1 Todd Chadwell Oliver James Michael Batey Connor Creeley    
           31.82  32.21  36.94  30.97    
27  Freestyle Relay   Girls   4 x 50m  2 Laura Fairhead Kate Gardner Brooke Killick Inez Hickman    
   Open         30.63  30.90  30.59  33.29    
28  Freestyle Relay   Boys   4 x 50m  1 Jake Killick Simon Wright Martin Higgins Wray Shewell-Cooper    
           28.33  29.96  29.38  27.02    
29  Freestyle Squadron   Girls   12 x 25m  4 Tamzin Luftig Amelia Hardy Anna Church Samantha Over Caitlin Creeley Abigail Wilderspin
           22.92  31.77  17.51  18.09  19.50  18.31
          Phoenix Hickman Emma Bennett Megan Hardy Brooke Killick Laura Fairhead Inez Hickman
           16.41  17.75  17.24  14.70  14.18  15.41
30  Freestyle Squadron   Boys   12 x 25m  2 Luke Maddock-Lyon Matthew Papa Kaywon Alekasir Callum Quilter Xavier Hickman Aryan Alekasir
           21.30  19.42  18.26  19.61  18.49  18.05
          Michael Batey Matthew Kenealy Connor Creeley Oliver James Simon Wright Wray Shewell-Cooper
           16.65  16.09  14.24  15.48  12.95  12.57