MAGIKATS CHALLENGE CUP- Sat 21st Oct 2006
EVENTS  Band  Pos        
1 O G 100m FREESTYLE  1.14.40  4 Inez Hickman   Inez Hickman 100 FRE 11516
         1:15.16   
2 O B 100m FREESTYLE  1.07.00  2 Adam Simpson   Adam Simpson 100 FRE 10956
             1:09.56   
3 U11 G 25m BACKSTROKE      21.30 3 Annie Shewell-Cooper   Annie Shewell-Cooper 25 BAC 2425
         24.25  
4 U11 B 25m BACKSTROKE      23.00 4 Robert McLean   Robert McLean 25 BAC 2590
         25.90 Result  
5 U15 G 50m BUTTERFLY      39.50 3 Megan Hardy 1st Herts Flyers 128 Megan Hardy 50 FLY 4202
         42.02 2nd Bushey 181
6 U15 B 50m BUTTERFLY      36.10 ST Frankie Fenwick 3rd Buntingford 182 Frankie Fenwick 50 FLY 3547
         35.47 4th Potters Bar 188
7 U13 G 50m BREASTSTROKE      46.00 6 Emily King 5th Berkhamstead 197 Emily King 50 BRE 5356
         53.56 6th Borehamwood 249
8 U13 B 50m BREASTSTROKE      44.50 3 Robert Branch   Robert Branch 50 BRE 4829
             48.29 First Places     6
9 O G 100m BACKSTROKE  1.21.80  5 Amanda Healy   Speeding Tickets (ST)     3 Amanda Healy 100 BAC 13346
             1:33.46    Personal Bests (Red)   39
10 O B 100m BACKSTROKE  1.13.70  3 Wray Shewell-Cooper   No Previous Times (Green)     9 Wray Shewell-Cooper 100 BAC 11775
             1:17.75     
11 U11 G 25m BREASTSTROKE      25.00 3 Jade Murphy     Jade Murphy 25 BRE 2975
             29.75    
12 U11 B 25m BREASTSTROKE      27.00 3 Andrew Bays     Andrew Bays 25 BRE 2828
             28.28    
13 U15 G 50m FREESTYLE      34.50 1 Lauren Murphy     Lauren Murphy 50 FRE 3522
             35.22    
14 U15 B 50m FREESTYLE      31.60 5 Robert Branch     Robert Branch 50 FRE 3999
             39.99    
15 U13 G 25m BUTTERFLY      21.50 ST Emma Bennett     Emma Bennett 25 FLY 1908
             19.08    
16 U13 B 25m BUTTERFLY      21.80 ST Matthew Kenealy     Matthew Kenealy 25 FLY 2074
             20.74    
17 O G 4 x 25m FREE RELAY   6 Megan Hardy Inez Hickman Emma Shewell-Cooper Phoenix Hickman Megan Hardy 25 FRE 1778
             17.78  17.14  17.09  19.25 Inez Hickman 25 FRE 1714
                    Emma Shewell-Cooper 25 FRE 1709
                    Phoenix Hickman 25 FRE 1925
18 O B 4 x 25m FREE RELAY   2 Ian Bays Adam Simpson Wray Shewell-Cooper Frankie Fenwick Ian Bays 25 FRE 1458
             14.58  14.08  13.16  13.16 Adam Simpson 25 FRE 1408
                    Wray Shewell-Cooper 25 FRE 1316
                    Frankie Fenwick 25 FRE 1316
19 U11 G 4 x 25m FREE RELAY   3 Jade Murphy Brooke Murphy Chloe Costello Annie Shewell-Cooper Jade Murphy 25 FRE 1792
             17.92  21.49  20.11  18.87 Brooke Murphy 25 FRE 2149
                    Chloe Costello 25 FRE 2011
                    Annie Shewell-Cooper 25 FRE 1887
20 U11 B 4 x 25m FREE RELAY   4 Richard Mills Harry James Robert McLean Andrew Bays Richard Mills 25 FRE 1877
             18.77  20.09  20.25  24.32 Harry James 25 FRE 2009
                    Robert McLean 25 FRE 2025
                    Andrew Bays 25 FRE 2432
21 U15 G 4 x 25m FREE RELAY   6 Emma Bennett Emily King Phoenix Hickman Lauren Murphy Emma Bennett 25 FRE 1860
             18.60  17.06  18.22  17.14 Emily King 25 FRE 1706
                    Phoenix Hickman 25 FRE 1822
                    Lauren Murphy 25 FRE 1714
22 U15 B 4 x 25m FREE RELAY   4 Adam Simpson Matthew Kenealy Frankie Fenwick Robert Branch Adam Simpson 25 FRE 1385
             13.85  18.06  13.19  17.35 Matthew Kenealy 25 FRE 1806
                    Frankie Fenwick 25 FRE 1319
                    Robert Branch 25 FRE 1735
23 U13 G 4 x 25m FREE RELAY   3 Ellen Hunt Emma Shewell-Cooper Amanda Healy Lauren Murphy Ellen Hunt 25 FRE 1635
             16.35  17.21  17.72  16.53 Emma Shewell-Cooper 25 FRE 1721
                    Amanda Healy 25 FRE 1772
                    Lauren Murphy 25 FRE 1653
24 U13 B 4 x 25m FREE RELAY   6 Robert Branch Michael Batey Matthew Kenealy Andrew Bays Robert Branch 25 FRE 1828
             18.28  20.25  18.22  24.20 Michael Batey 25 FRE 2025
                  Matthew Kenealy 25 FRE 1822
                  Andrew Bays 25 FRE 2420
25 O G 100m BREASTSTROKE  1.32.20  5 Megan Hardy     Megan Hardy 100 BRE 14896
             1:48.96     
26 O B 100m BREASTSTROKE  1.23.10  5 Ian Bays     Ian Bays 100 BRE 13271
             1:32.71     
27 U11 G 25m BUTTERFLY      23.40 1 Chloe Costello     Chloe Costello 25 FLY 2447
             24.47    
28 U11 B 25m BUTTERFLY      24.40 3 Michael Batey     Michael Batey 25 FLY 3081
             30.81  
29 U15 G 50m BACKSTROKE      39.30 1 Inez Hickman   Inez Hickman 50 BAC 3909
             39.09  
30 U15 B 50m BACKSTROKE      35.80 3 Adam Simpson   Adam Simpson 50 BAC #VALUE!
             NTR   
31 U13 G 50m FREESTYLE      36.40 5 Phoenix Hickman   Phoenix Hickman 50 FRE 4504
             45.04  
32 U13 B 50m FREESTYLE      35.70 5 Harry James     Harry James 50 FRE 4524
             45.24    
33 O G 50m BUTTERFLY      37.20 3 Emily King     Emily King 50 FLY 4662
             46.62    
34 O B 50m BUTTERFLY      33.30 2 Frankie Fenwick     Frankie Fenwick 50 FLY 3562
             35.62    
35 U11 G 25m FREESTYLE      20.50 1 Brooke Murphy     Brooke Murphy 25 FRE 2150
             21.50    
36 U11 B 25m FREESTYLE      20.50 2 Michael Batey     Michael Batey 25 FRE 2081
             20.81    
37 U15 G 50m BREASTSTROKE      43.40 6 Ellen Hunt     Ellen Hunt 50 BRE 5421
             54.21    
38 U15 B 50m BREASTSTROKE      40.00 1 Frankie Fenwick     Frankie Fenwick 50 BRE 4160
             41.60    
39 U13 G 50m BACKSTROKE       41.10 1 Emma Shewell-Cooper     Emma Shewell-Cooper 50 BAC 4406
             44.06    
40 U13 B 50m BACKSTROKE      40.50 5 Richard Mills     Richard Mills 50 BAC 5343
             53.43      
41 O G 4 x 25m MEDLEY RELAY   6 Ellen Hunt Amanda Healy Inez Hickman Emma Bennett Ellen Hunt 25 BAC 2285
             22.85  26.00  18.74  18.36 Amanda Healy 25 BRE 2600
                    Inez Hickman 25 FLY 1874
                    Emma Bennett 25 FRE 1836
42 O B 4 x 25m MEDLEY RELAY   4 Robert Branch Wray Shewell-Cooper Ian Bays Frankie Fenwick Robert Branch 25 BAC 2164
             21.64  17.36  15.65  13.76 Wray Shewell-Cooper 25 BRE 1736
                    Ian Bays 25 FLY 1565
                    Frankie Fenwick 25 FRE 1376
43 U11 G 4 x 25m MEDLEY RELAY   3 Annie Shewell-Cooper Brooke Murphy Jade Murphy Chloe Costello Annie Shewell-Cooper 25 BAC 2258
             22.58  31.12  23.72  20.52 Brooke Murphy 25 BRE 3112
                    Jade Murphy 25 FLY 2372
                    Chloe Costello 25 FRE 2052
44 U11 B 4 x 25m MEDLEY RELAY   4 Richard Mills Michael Batey Robert McLean Harry James Richard Mills 25 BAC 2481
             24.81  30.99  24.28  21.12 Michael Batey 25 BRE 3099
                    Robert McLean 25 FLY 2428
                    Harry James 25 FRE 2112
45 U15 G 4 x 25m MEDLEY RELAY   6 Emma Bennett Emily King Megan Hardy Ellen Hunt Emma Bennett 25 BAC 2237
             22.37  22.03  19.71  16.89 Emily King 25 BRE 2203
                    Megan Hardy 25 FLY 1971
                    Ellen Hunt 25 FRE 1689
46 U15 B 4 x 25m MEDLEY RELAY   5 Richard Mills Frankie Fenwick Adam Simpson Robert McLean Richard Mills 25 BAC 2349
             23.49  18.68  16.34  20.48 Frankie Fenwick 25 BRE 1868
                    Adam Simpson 25 FLY 1634
                    Robert McLean 25 FRE 2048
47 U13 G 4 x 25m MEDLEY RELAY   5 Lauren Murphy Phoenix Hickman Emma Shewell-Cooper Amanda Healy Lauren Murphy 25 BAC 2141
             21.41  27.89  18.88  17.81 Phoenix Hickman 25 BRE 2789
                    Emma Shewell-Cooper 25 FLY 1888
                    Amanda Healy 25 FRE 1781
48 U13 B 4 x 25m MEDLEY RELAY   6 Harry James Robert Branch Matthew Kenealy Andrew Bays Harry James 25 BAC 2528
         25.28  25.28 NTR NTR Robert Branch 25 BRE 2528
                    Matthew Kenealy 25 FLY #VALUE!
                    Andrew Bays 25 FRE #VALUE!
49 8 x 25m SQUADRON RELAY   3 Jade Murphy Lauren Murphy Megan Hardy Inez Hickman Jade Murphy 25 FRE 1757
     17.57  15.96  17.24  15.82 Lauren Murphy 25 FRE 1596
            Megan Hardy 25 FRE 1724
            Inez Hickman 25 FRE 1582
    Richard Mills Robert Branch Frankie Fenwick Wray Shewell-Cooper Richard Mills 25 FRE 1879
     18.79  17.54  13.50  13.90 Robert Branch 25 FRE 1754
                  Frankie Fenwick 25 FRE 1350
                  Wray Shewell-Cooper 25 FRE 1390
50 6 x 25m PARENTS MEDLEY
(Bac,Bre,Fly,Fre,Fre,Fre)
  2 Bronwen Hardy Ian Bays Wray Shewell-Cooper   Bronwen Hardy 25 BAC 2036
     20.36  17.61  14.53   Ian Bays 25 BRE 1761
            Wray Shewell-Cooper 25 FLY 1453
    Ken Murphy Andy Gardner Diane Murphy   Ken Murphy 25 FRE 1388
     13.88  14.10  20.16   Andy Gardner 25 FRE 1410
6 Diane Murphy 25 FRE 2016
3