HERTSMERE CHALLENGE CUP- Sat 20th Oct 2007
EVENTS  Band  Pos        
1 O G 100m FREESTYLE  1.14.40  1 Gabriella Fenwick   Gabriella Fenwick 100 FRE 11592
         1:15.92  (35.91 / 40.01)   35.91
2 O B 100m FREESTYLE  1.07.00  ST Daniel Adams   Daniel Adams 100 FRE 10639
             1:06.39  (31.31 / 35.08)   31.31
3 U11 G 25m BACKSTROKE      21.30 2 Claire Dean   Claire Dean 25 BAC 2202
         22.02  
4 U11 B 25m BACKSTROKE      23.00 6 Callum Quilter Result   Callum Quilter 25 BAC 2603
         26.03  1st Herts Flyers 154
5 U15 G 50m BUTTERFLY      39.50 4 Emma Bennett  2nd Hemel 166 Emma Bennett 50 FLY 4411
         44.11 (19.47 / 24.64)  3rd Buntingford 174 19.47
6 U15 B 50m BUTTERFLY      36.10 3 Matthew Kenealy  4th Cheshunt 201 Matthew Kenealy 50 FLY 4267
         42.67 (19.29 / 23.38)  5th Potters Bar 213 19.29
7 U13 G 50m BREASTSTROKE      46.00 4 Ellen Hunt  6th Borehamwood 273 Ellen Hunt 50 BRE 5007
         50.07 (23.65 / 26.42)  7th Hatfield 291 23.65
8 U13 B 50m BREASTSTROKE      44.50 4 Paul Manzi   Paul Manzi 50 BRE 5032
             50.32 (22.87 / 27.45)  First Places    5 22.87
9 O G 100m BACKSTROKE  1.21.80  4 Amanda Healy    Speeding Tickets    5 Amanda Healy 100 BAC 13126
             1:31.26  (43.38 / 47.88)  Personal Bests (Red)   48 43.38
10 O B 100m BACKSTROKE  1.13.70  4 Daniel Adams    No Previous Times (Green)    9 Daniel Adams 100 BAC 12808
             1:28.08  (43.91 / 44.17)   43.91
11 U11 G 25m BREASTSTROKE      25.00 3 Kate Branley     Kate Branley 25 BRE 2602
             26.02    
12 U11 B 25m BREASTSTROKE      27.00 ST Matthew Papa     Matthew Papa 25 BRE 2676
             26.76    
13 U15 G 50m FREESTYLE      34.50 2 Megan Hardy     Megan Hardy 50 FRE 3639
             36.39 (17.28 / 19.11)   17.28
14 U15 B 50m FREESTYLE      31.60 7 Max Ashton     Max Ashton 50 FRE 3748
             37.48 (17.81 / 19.67)   17.81
15 U13 G 25m BUTTERFLY      21.50 ST Samantha Burt     Samantha Burt 25 FLY 2136
             21.36    
16 U13 B 25m BUTTERFLY      21.80 2 Andrew Healy     Andrew Healy 25 FLY 2245
             22.45    
17 O G 4 x 25m FREE RELAY   7 Gabriella Fenwick Emma Bennett Amanda Healy Megan Hardy Gabriella Fenwick 25 FRE 1672
             16.72  17.41  16.84  16.53 Emma Bennett 25 FRE 1741
                    Amanda Healy 25 FRE 1684
                    Megan Hardy 25 FRE 1653
18 O B 4 x 25m FREE RELAY   4 Frankie Fenwick Ian Bays Robert Branch Daniel Adams Frankie Fenwick 25 FRE 1344
             13.44  14.22  16.12  13.63 Ian Bays 25 FRE 1422
                    Robert Branch 25 FRE 1612
                    Daniel Adams 25 FRE 1363
19 U11 G 4 x 25m FREE RELAY   1 Katie Gormley Amanda Hunt Kate Branley Claire Dean Katie Gormley 25 FRE 1916
             19.16  19.16  18.84  18.41 Amanda Hunt 25 FRE 1916
                    Kate Branley 25 FRE 1884
                    Claire Dean 25 FRE 1841
20 U11 B 4 x 25m FREE RELAY   2 Matthew Papa Aryan Alekasir Andrew Healy Callum Quilter Matthew Papa 25 FRE 2265
             22.65  16.50  18.85  18.76 Aryan Alekasir 25 FRE 1650
                    Andrew Healy 25 FRE 1885
                    Callum Quilter 25 FRE 1876
21 U15 G 4 x 25m FREE RELAY   3 Emma Bennett Gabriella Fenwick Ellen Hunt Amanda Healy Emma Bennett 25 FRE 1809
             18.09  16.00  17.13  16.47 Gabriella Fenwick 25 FRE 1600
                    Ellen Hunt 25 FRE 1713
                    Amanda Healy 25 FRE 1647
22 U15 B 4 x 25m FREE RELAY   5 Callum Quilter Matthew Kenealy Paul Manzi Robert Branch Callum Quilter 25 FRE 1903
             19.03  16.97  16.13  16.22 Matthew Kenealy 25 FRE 1697
                    Paul Manzi 25 FRE 1613
                    Robert Branch 25 FRE 1622
23 U13 G 4 x 25m FREE RELAY   4 Niamh Gormley Samantha Burt Amanda Hunt Madison Harrigan Niamh Gormley 25 FRE 1607
             16.07  19.65  21.03  16.47 Samantha Burt 25 FRE 1965
                    Amanda Hunt 25 FRE 2103
                    Madison Harrigan 25 FRE 1647
24 U13 B 4 x 25m FREE RELAY   2 Matthew Kenealy Andrew Healy Paul Manzi Max Ashton Matthew Kenealy 25 FRE 1722
             17.22  18.59  16.63  17.23 Andrew Healy 25 FRE 1859
                  Paul Manzi 25 FRE 1663
                  Max Ashton 25 FRE 1723
25 O G 100m BREASTSTROKE  1.32.20  4 Megan Hardy     Megan Hardy 100 BRE 14623
             1:46.23  (51.15 / 55.08)   51.15
26 O B 100m BREASTSTROKE  1.23.10  4 Ian Bays     Ian Bays 100 BRE 13276
             1:32.76  (41.71 / 51.05)   41.71
27 U11 G 25m BUTTERFLY      23.40 3 Katie Gormley     Katie Gormley 25 FLY 2659
             26.59    
28 U11 B 25m BUTTERFLY      24.40 ST Aryan Alekasir     Aryan Alekasir 25 FLY 2180
             21.80  
29 U15 G 50m BACKSTROKE      39.30 4 Gabriella Fenwick   Gabriella Fenwick 50 BAC 4520
             45.20   22.04
30 U15 B 50m BACKSTROKE      35.80 6 Robert Branch   Robert Branch 50 BAC 4536
             45.36 (22.69 / 22.67)   22.69
31 U13 G 50m FREESTYLE      36.40 2 Madison Harrigan   Madison Harrigan 50 FRE 3754
             37.54 (18.31 / 19.23)   18.31
32 U13 B 50m FREESTYLE      35.70 1 Paul Manzi     Paul Manzi 50 FRE 3589
             35.89 (17.47 / 18.42)   17.47
33 O G 50m BUTTERFLY      37.20 5 Amanda Healy     Amanda Healy 50 FLY 4823
             48.23 (21.12 / 27.11)   21.12
34 O B 50m BUTTERFLY      33.30 1 Frankie Fenwick     Frankie Fenwick 50 FLY 3531
             35.31 (15.72 / 19.59)   15.72
35 U11 G 25m FREESTYLE      20.50 ST Amanda Hunt     Amanda Hunt 25 FRE 2026
             20.26  
36 U11 B 25m FREESTYLE      20.50 4 Matthew Papa     Matthew Papa 25 FRE 2248
             22.48    
37 U15 G 50m BREASTSTROKE      43.40 7 Emma Bennett     Emma Bennett 50 BRE 5602
             56.02 (25.53 / 30.49)   25.53
38 U15 B 50m BREASTSTROKE      40.00 6 Robert Branch     Robert Branch 50 BRE 4770
             47.70 (22.18 / 25.52)   22.18
39 U13 G 50m BACKSTROKE       41.10 3 Niamh Gormley     Niamh Gormley 50 BAC 4448
             44.48 (22.25 / 22.23)   22.25
40 U13 B 50m BACKSTROKE      40.50 2 Matthew Kenealy     Matthew Kenealy 50 BAC 4189
             41.89 (20.18 / 21.71)     20.18
41 O G 4 x 25m MEDLEY RELAY   6 Madison Harrigan Gabriella Fenwick Megan Hardy Niamh Gormley Madison Harrigan 25 BAC 2172
             21.72  22.09  19.63  15.97 Gabriella Fenwick 25 BRE 2209
                    Megan Hardy 25 FLY 1963
                    Niamh Gormley 25 FRE 1597
42 O B 4 x 25m MEDLEY RELAY   5 Andrew Healy Frankie Fenwick Daniel Adams Ian Bays Andrew Healy 25 BAC 2356
             23.56  18.25  15.03  15.00 Frankie Fenwick 25 BRE 1825
                    Daniel Adams 25 FLY 1503
                    Ian Bays 25 FRE 1500
43 U11 G 4 x 25m MEDLEY RELAY   4 Amanda Hunt Claire Dean Kate Branley Katie Gormley Amanda Hunt 25 BAC 2485
             24.85  26.06  26.19  19.18 Claire Dean 25 BRE 2606
                    Kate Branley 25 FLY 2619
                    Katie Gormley 25 FRE 1918
44 U11 B 4 x 25m MEDLEY RELAY   1 Aryan Alekasir Andrew Healy Matthew Papa Callum Quilter Aryan Alekasir 25 BAC 2331
             23.31  27.54  26.03  19.40 Andrew Healy 25 BRE 2754
                    Matthew Papa 25 FLY 2603
                    Callum Quilter 25 FRE 1940
45 U15 G 4 x 25m MEDLEY RELAY   5 Emma Bennett Niamh Gormley Madison Harrigan Amanda Healy Emma Bennett 25 BAC 2210
             22.10  23.25  21.84  16.28 Niamh Gormley 25 BRE 2325
                    Madison Harrigan 25 FLY 2184
                    Amanda Healy 25 FRE 1628
46 U15 B 4 x 25m MEDLEY RELAY   7 Max Ashton Robert Branch Matthew Kenealy Andrew Healy Max Ashton 25 BAC 2166
             21.66  21.93  19.53  22.41 Robert Branch 25 BRE 2193
                    Matthew Kenealy 25 FLY 1953
                    Andrew Healy 25 FRE 2241
47 U13 G 4 x 25m MEDLEY RELAY   6 Samantha Burt Katie Gormley Ellen Hunt Kate Branley Samantha Burt 25 BAC 2447
             24.47  24.81  21.40  19.72 Katie Gormley 25 BRE 2481
                    Ellen Hunt 25 FLY 2140
                    Kate Branley 25 FRE 1972
48 U13 B 4 x 25m MEDLEY RELAY   5 Paul Manzi Matthew Kenealy Max Ashton Callum Quilter Paul Manzi 25 BAC 2168
         21.68  25.29  21.12  19.50 Matthew Kenealy 25 BRE 2529
                    Max Ashton 25 FLY 2112
                    Callum Quilter 25 FRE 1950
49 8 x 25m SQUADRON RELAY   5 Claire Dean Samantha Burt Ellen Hunt Megan Hardy Claire Dean 25 FRE 1944
     19.44  20.22  17.07  17.35 Samantha Burt 25 FRE 2022
            Ellen Hunt 25 FRE 1707
            Megan Hardy 25 FRE 1735
    Aryan Alekasir Max Ashton Robert Branch Frankie Fenwick Aryan Alekasir 25 FRE 1763
     17.63  17.93  15.96  13.22 Max Ashton 25 FRE 1793
                  Robert Branch 25 FRE 1596
                  Frankie Fenwick 25 FRE 1322
50 6 x 25m PARENTS MEDLEY
(Bac,Bre,Fly,Fre,Fre,Fre)
  3 Bronwen Hardy Richard McGonegle Ian Bays   Bronwen Hardy 25 BAC 2125
     21.25  17.93  16.91   Richard McGonegle 25 BRE 1793
            Ian Bays 25 FLY 1691
    Elizabeth Dean Eugene Gormley Andy Gardner   Elizabeth Dean 25 FRE 2081
     20.81  14.66  14.18   Eugene Gormley 25 FRE 1466
5 Andy Gardner 25 FRE 1418
5